Our Management Team

Julie 2.jpg
COVEY-2014-STAFF- 24.jpg

Julie Partridge

Setting Owner/Manager

Certificate of Higher Education- Paediatric Nursing.

Montessori Diploma

Our Nursery Team

Fiona Roberts

Deputy Manager, DSL and Outside Learning Coordinator

Early Years Professional Status, BA (Hons) Early Years Education and Development, Montessori Diploma, Level 3 Forest School Leader

Leigh-Anne.png

Leigh-Anne Darville

Room Leader 

Ladybird Room

IMG_0102.JPG

Catherine

Parker-Johns

Senior Nursery Practitioner

Ladybird Room

Nadia.jpg

Nadia Guy

Nursery Practitioner

Ladybird Room

IMG_20190916_112828.jpg

Tamara Balsom

Nursery Practitioner

Ladybird Room

Jemma.jpg

Jemma Wallis

Nursery Practitioner

Ladybird Room

Rain .jpg

Rain Dennison

Nursery Apprentice

Ladybird Room

IMG_20211006_124747_213.jpg

Claire Hughes

Nursery Apprentice

Ladybird Room

Picture1.png

Laura Beardsley

Room Leader 

Dragonfly Room

Tory (Oct 20).jpg

Tory Caswell

Nursery Practitioner

Dragonfly Room

Ellie.jpg

Ellie Fishenden

Nursery Practitioner

Dragonfly Room

PTDC0037.JPG

Valerie McCreery

Nursery Assistant

IMG_20211006_130029_312.jpg

Aimee Sloper

Nursery Apprentice

Dragonfly Room

IMG_20211006_123739_255.jpg

Kayleigh Ward

Nursery Apprentice

Dragonfly Room

Stef.png

Stef Barker

Deputy Manager and SENCO

Anne-Marie (2).jpg

Anne-Marie James

Senior Nursery Practitioner

Bumblebee Classroom

Felicity.jpg

Felicity Holmes

Early Years Teacher

Bumblebee Classroom

Jane.jpg

Jane Hutton

Nursery Practitioner

Bumblebee Classroom

Emma.jpg

Emma Christmas

Nursery Practitioner

Bumblebee Classroom

Ellie H.jpg

Ellie Hayward

Nursery Apprentice

Bumblebee Classroom

IMG_20211006_123648_058.jpg

Lottie Coombes

Nursery Apprentice

Bumblebee Room

Our After School Team

Ellie.jpg

Elena (Ellie) Fishenden

After School Team Lead

Ellie H.jpg

Ellie Hayward

After School Team 

Nadia.jpg

Nadia Guy

After School Team

Our Administration Team

IMG_0060.JPG

Laura Foster

Admin Lead and Finance Administrator, AAT Level 3

Rachael.jpg

Rachael Smith

Nursery Administrator

Shellie.jpg

Shellie Prager

Nursery Administrator

Our Nursery Catering Team

Kazz.jpg

Kazz Phillips

Level 1 and 2 Catering, Advanced Pastry

Charmayne .jpg

Charmayne Hooper

Nursery Cook